ロゴアジア国際子ども映画祭
Asian International Children's Film Festival

日本語

Staff blog in 2017

2017 Competitions awards ceremony November 25(Sat)
theme:School teacher

Application form
(Thema:School teacher)

2016 Asia International Children's Film Festival Application guidelines and participation application form

What's new

:

Visit to Japan in 2016 in Kitami Highlights Video uploaded

:

I uploaded a video of the Asian International Children's Film Festival award ceremony in 2016

:

We uploaded application guidelines・entry form for 2017.

:

Newly uploaded videos.

:

2016 awarded works uploaded.

:

Hokkaido North Block nominated works uploaded.

:

The third guest decides.

:

Film Festival Award ceremony Supporting guest information updated.

:

Film Festival Award ceremony Supporting guest information updated.

:

The homepage was renewed

:

The second guest decides.

:

Kyushu block tournament winners to the official YouTube channel The uploaded.

:

Hokkaido north block competition to
the official YouTube channel
The entry works were uploaded.

:

It was updated schedule of block tournament.

:

The first guest decides.

:

Url in facebook was change.

:

Address and phone number of the Executive Committee secretariat has changed.

Address:Machikitatyuusyazyou Bld.1F, 3-1, Odori Nishi,Kitami-shi, Hokkaido, Japan
Phone number:0157-33-1568

:
Added application guidelines of the 10th「Asian International Children's Film Festival」.
:
Released the "JENESYS Report 2015(China/Korea)".
:
Added the topic "What's New" .

Facebook

New Videos

Asian International Children's Film Festival 2016 Award result

The Grand Prize of Ryotaro, Sugi
  • East Timor

    "I don't like seeing underage children dropout from school and work to support family's economy"

    Sao Miguel Senior High School

The Prize of Minister of Justice
  • Mongolia

    "Influence"

    Russian School No.3

The Prize of Minister of Foreign
  • Cambodia

    "Remorse"

    Chbar Ampov High School

The Prize of Minister of Education, Culture,
Sports, Science and Technology
  • Korea

    "Indifference"

    Maehyang Girls' Information High School

The Prize of Minister of Economy,
Trade and Industry
  • Japan/Hokkaido North

    "Ghost in the restroom"

    Kitami Koei Elementary school

Award for Excellence
  • Singapore

    "Self-Acceptance"

    Temasek Polytechnic

  • Viet Nam

    "The Gift"

    Phan Chu Trinh Secondary School

  • Cambodia

    "The Scar"

    Beltei Institute

Award Winner
  • Japan/Kanto

    "That won't be liked any more!"

    Kanagawa Prefectural Yaei Senior High School/Team2>>

  • Chinese Taipei

    "Please always remember me"

    Chang Jung Girl's High School

  • Japan/Juvenile Training Schools

    "MY LIFE"

    Naniwa Juvenile Training Schools

Jury's Special Award
  • Japan/Chubu/Hokuriku

    "The carrot battle"

    Gifu Prefectural Gifu Sogo Gakuen High School/Multimedia club Team A

  • Indonesia

    "Hold On"

    51 Vocational High School JAKARTA

Special Award of 10th Anniverssary
  • Japan/Kyushu

    "Children of a mask"

    Kagoshima Gyokuryu Senior High School