ロゴアジア国際子ども映画祭
Asian International Children's Film Festival

日本語

Staff blog in 2017

SOUND ON

2017 Competitions awards ceremony November 25(Sat)
theme:School teacher

What's new

:

Visit to Japan in 2016 in Kitami Highlights Video uploaded

:

I uploaded a video of the Asian International Children's Film Festival award ceremony in 2016

:

We uploaded application guidelines・entry form for 2017.

:

Newly uploaded videos.

:

2016 awarded works uploaded.

:

Hokkaido North Block nominated works uploaded.

:

The third guest decides.

:

Film Festival Award ceremony Supporting guest information updated.

:

Film Festival Award ceremony Supporting guest information updated.

:

The homepage was renewed

:

The second guest decides.

:

Kyushu block tournament winners to the official YouTube channel The uploaded.

:

Hokkaido north block competition to
the official YouTube channel
The entry works were uploaded.

:

It was updated schedule of block tournament.

:

The first guest decides.

:

Url in facebook was change.

:

Address and phone number of the Executive Committee secretariat has changed.

Address:Machikitatyuusyazyou Bld.1F, 3-1, Odori Nishi,Kitami-shi, Hokkaido, Japan
Phone number:0157-33-1568

:
Added application guidelines of the 10th「Asian International Children's Film Festival」.
:
Released the "JENESYS Report 2015(China/Korea)".
:
Added the topic "What's New" .

Application form
(Thema:School teacher)

2016 Asia International Children's Film Festival Application guidelines and participation application form

Official twitter

New Videos

Asian International Children's Film Festival 2016 Award result

The Grand Prize of Ryotaro, Sugi
  • East Timor

    "I don't like seeing underage children dropout from school and work to support family's economy"

    Sao Miguel Senior High School

The Prize of Minister of Justice
  • Mongolia

    "Influence"

    Russian School No.3

The Prize of Minister of Foreign
  • Cambodia

    "Remorse"

    Chbar Ampov High School

The Prize of Minister of Education, Culture,
Sports, Science and Technology
  • Korea

    "Indifference"

    Maehyang Girls' Information High School

The Prize of Minister of Economy,
Trade and Industry
  • Japan/Hokkaido North

    "Ghost in the restroom"

    Kitami Koei Elementary school

Award for Excellence
  • Singapore

    "Self-Acceptance"

    Temasek Polytechnic

  • Viet Nam

    "The Gift"

    Phan Chu Trinh Secondary School

  • Cambodia

    "The Scar"

    Beltei Institute

Award Winner
  • Japan/Kanto

    "That won't be liked any more!"

    Kanagawa Prefectural Yaei Senior High School/Team2>>

  • Chinese Taipei

    "Please always remember me"

    Chang Jung Girl's High School

  • Japan/Juvenile Training Schools

    "MY LIFE"

    Naniwa Juvenile Training Schools

Jury's Special Award
  • Japan/Chubu/Hokuriku

    "The carrot battle"

    Gifu Prefectural Gifu Sogo Gakuen High School/Multimedia club Team A

  • Indonesia

    "Hold On"

    51 Vocational High School JAKARTA

Special Award of 10th Anniverssary
  • Japan/Kyushu

    "Children of a mask"

    Kagoshima Gyokuryu Senior High School